#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 253 #UFC 251 #UFC 218

Lindsey VanZandt

  • 17 fights
  • 67 views


Lindsey VanZandt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lindsey
Last Name: VanZandt
Nickname: Damsel
Date of Birth: August 06, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Precision MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alesha Zappitella Invicta FC 40 - Ducote vs. Lima
Jul 02, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rena Kubota Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 4:42
Win Shino VanHoose Invicta FC 37 - Gonzalez vs. Sanchez
Oct 04, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:39
Loss Jessica Correa Delbani Invicta FC 36 - Sorenson vs. Young
Aug 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rena Kubota Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Tabatha Ann Watkins Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Melissa Sophia Karagianis KOTC - New Frontier
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Loss Kelly D'Angelo Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bi Nguyen KOTC - Locked In
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rachel Sazoff Maverick MMA 3 - Heckman vs. Sullivan 2
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Katie Saull KOTC - Regulator
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Bi Nguyen
Loss

Bi Nguyen

(3 - 1)
Lindsey VanZandt
Win
 
Katie Saull
Loss

Katie Saull

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights