#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Alesha Zappitella

  • 16 fights
  • 234 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alesha
Last Name: Zappitella
Nickname: Half Pint
Date of Birth: February 28, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brighton, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Brighton, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpion Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/aleshazapp
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/aleshazapp
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/aleshazapp
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/HalfPint6
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emily Ducote Invicta FC 47 - Ducote vs. Zappitella
May 11, 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Jessica Correa Delbani Invicta FC 45 - Zappitella vs. Delboni 2
Jan 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jessica Correa Delbani Invicta FC 44 - Rodriguez vs. Torquato
May 21, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ashley Cummins Invicta FC 42 - Cummins vs. Zappitella
Sep 17, 2020
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 4 1:20
Win Lindsey VanZandt Invicta FC 40 - Ducote vs. Lima
Jul 02, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kelly D'Angelo Invicta FC 39 - Frey vs. Cummins II
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kanna Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Viviane Pereira Invicta FC 35 - Bennett vs. Rodriguez
Jun 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyna Sisson WXC 71 - Night of Champions 10
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Alba Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
No Decision - Zappitella Failed Drug Test 3 5:00
Win Miao Ding Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 9
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Jayme Hinshaw KOTC - Equalizer
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Tiffany Masters KOTC - Bitter Enemies
Dec 05, 2015
Draw 3 3:00
Loss Cynthia Arceo KOTC - Warriors
Aug 08, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:09

Professional Fights

Alesha Zappitella
Win

Alesha Zappitella

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Jayme Hinshaw
Loss

Jayme Hinshaw

(0 - 0)
Alesha Zappitella
Draw
 
Tiffany Masters
Draw

Tiffany Masters

(0 - 0)
Alesha Zappitella
Loss
 
Cynthia Arceo
Win

Cynthia Arceo

(1 - 0)