#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Bi Nguyen


Bi Nguyen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bi
Last Name: Nguyen
Nickname: KillHer Bee
Date of Birth: October 30, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oakland, California, United States
Hometown: Oakland, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Puja Tomar MFN 10 - Matrix Fight Night 10
Nov 18, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Loss Heqin Lin One Championship - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jennifer Olsim One Championship - Battleground 3
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ritu Phogat One Championship - Dangal
May 15, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hayatun Jihin Radzuan One Championship - Big Bang
Dec 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stamp Fairtex One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bozhena Antoniyar One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dwi Ani Retno Wulan One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Jayme Hinshaw KOTC - Perennial
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Loss Lindsey VanZandt KOTC - Locked In
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Nguyen KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jayme Hinshaw KOTC - New Blood
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Katie Saull TKO Fight Alliance - Knockout Nights
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Nguyen LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tonya Leis LFC 48 - Legacy Fighting Championship 48
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:17
Win Denise Bruckner LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kenia Rosas FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:59
Win Ashley Milligan USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 16
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12

Professional Fights

Related Videos