#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #UFC 296 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #Loik Radzhabov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Ritu Phogat


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ritu
Last Name: Phogat
Nickname: The Indian Tigress
Date of Birth: May 02, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balali, India
Hometown: Balali, India
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RituPhogatOfficial
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/phogatritu
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rituphogat48/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tiffany Teo One Championship - One 161
Sep 29, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Stamp Fairtex One Championship - Winter Warriors
Dec 03, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:14
Win Jennifer Olsim One Championship - Nextgen 3
Nov 26, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Olsim One Championship - Nextgen
Oct 29, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Meng Bo One Championship - Empower
Sep 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heqin Lin One Championship - Battleground
Jul 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bi Nguyen One Championship - Dangal
May 15, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jomary Torres One Championship - Big Bang
Dec 04, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:55
Win Nou Srey Pov One Championship - Inside the Matrix
Oct 30, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Chiao Chen Wu One Championship - King of the Jungle
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nam Hee Kim One Championship - Age of Dragons
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos