#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231

Andy Nguyen

  • 19 fights
  • 721 views

Andy Nguyen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Nguyen
Nickname: The CrAsian
Date of Birth: April 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 112 lbs (51 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fitness Edge MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Miyuu Yamamoto Rizin FF - Rizin 13
Sep 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassandra Robb KOTC - Under Siege
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Katie Saull KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rena Kubota Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:23
Loss Melissa Sophia Karagianis KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bi Nguyen KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Miyuu Yamamoto Rizin 4 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:42
Win Cassandra Robb KOTC - Social Disorder
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:13
Loss Bi Nguyen LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elane Santiago KOTC - New Era
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Loss Melissa Sophia Karagianis CUFF 9 - Canadian Invasion
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Corrie Ward Vengeance Fighting Alliance - Round 6
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:48

Professional Fights

Andy Nguyen
Win

Andy Nguyen

(1 - 1)
 
Elane Santiago
Loss

Elane Santiago

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights