#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Ai Shimizu

  • 9 fights
  • 41 views

Ai Shimizu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ai
Last Name: Shimizu
Nickname: Princess Bee
Date of Birth: October 24, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gen Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kanna Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 26
Dec 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Nguyen Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tabatha Ann Watkins Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sae Kokuho Deep - Jewels 23
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Nanaka Kawamura Rizin FF - Heisei's Last Yarennoka!
Dec 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Mizuki Furuse Fighting Agent War Season 3 - Semifinals
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Mizuki Ueno Fighting Agent War Season 3 - First Round
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:07
Win Natsuki Shimomakise Shooto / Torao Nation State - Force 06
Nov 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57

Professional Fights