#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Hannah Cifers

  • 22 fights
  • 1413 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hannah
Last Name: Cifers
Nickname: Shockwave
Date of Birth: June 26, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oxford North Carolina
Hometown: Oxford North Carolina
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai/ Bjj
Affiliations: United Thai Boxing & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HannahCifersMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/hannahcifersmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/shockwavecifers/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mallory Martin UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Mariya Agapova UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:36
Loss Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 4:26
Win Jodie Esquibel UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Polyana Viana Mota UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maycee Barber UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 2:01
Win Kali Robbins NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 9
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Celine Haga Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 3
Jun 02, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:16
Win Thais Souza Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Soraluz Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Nikki Smith NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 8
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Gillian Robertson NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 7
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Roni Lawrence FLP - Fight Lab 52
Dec 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miki Rogers FLP - Fight Lab 50
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rachel Sazoff Dead Serious MMA / XCC - Defiant
May 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Heather Clark XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roya Darvishian FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 4:00
Win Delaney Owen USFFC 11 - Redemption
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 4:00
Win Monique Travis WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 50
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andy Nguyen CFC 2 - Fight For Our Nation's Heroes
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Ivey Turner WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 48
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42

Professional Fights