#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Bellator 263 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 29 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Anderson Silva #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 26 #Showtime PPV - Paul vs. Woodley #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 27 #Justin Gaethje #UFC 261 #One Championship - Battleground

Polyana Viana Mota

  • 16 fights
  • 1185 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Polyana
Last Name: Viana Mota
Nickname: Dama de Ferro
Date of Birth: June 14, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Geraldo do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Geraldo do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/polyana.viana.39
Twitter: https://twitter.com/polyana_vianadf
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/polyanaviana
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKMQh5rln7mGhNR7dXt6-0A
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mallory Martin UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:18
Win Emily Whitmire UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Veronica Macedo UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Loss Hannah Cifers UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maia Kahaunaele UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Pamela Ferreira WOCS 47 - Watch Out Combat Show 47
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Debora Dias Nascimento JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Amanda Ribas JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Karoline Teles JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Gisele Campos Maraba Combat - 1.0
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Aline Sattelmayer RF 12 - Real Fight 12
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Debora Silva TUF 1 - Talento Uruara Fight
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Thais Santana AFN MMA - Araguatins Fight Night MMA
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mirelle Oliveira do Nascimento Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 2
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Silvana Pinto DEC - Demolidor Extreme Combat 3
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights