#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #Ilia Topuria #Matt Schnell

Emily Whitmire


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emily
Last Name: Whitmire
Nickname: Spitfire
Date of Birth: May 24, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hillsboro, Oregon, United States
Hometown: Hillsboro, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/emily.whitmire.14
Twitter: https://twitter.com/emwhitmire
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/emwhitmire115
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Hannah Goldy UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:17
Loss Polyana Viana Mota UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Amanda Ribas UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Aleksandra Albu UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Jamie Moyle UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gillian Robertson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Roxanne Modafferi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 10, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:59
Win Cristina Marks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Opening Round, Day 5
Aug 03, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Roni Lawrence EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelly D'Angelo RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:46
Win Brenda Enriquez Tuff-N-Uff - Pack the Mack
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Cheri Muraski Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 5
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Loss Emily Corso FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 65
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:48
Win Kimberly Picard Coastal Brawl 2 - Legacy
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Liz Tracy FCFF - Caged on the Coast 6
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Robin Woods FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 54
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Sarah McLeod FCFF - Caged on the Coast 3
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Patricia Vidonic Alive MMA - First Friday Fights 7
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38

Professional Fights

Related Videos