#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Terrance McKinney #Takashi Sato #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Aleksandra Albu

  • 5 fights
  • 2183 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandra
Last Name: Albu
Nickname: Stitch
Date of Birth: July 14, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: 62 inches (157.5 cm)
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Vulcanesti, Moldova
Fighting Styles: Goshin Jutsu Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: MMA-KEGI
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/albustich
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/stitchalbu/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Loma Lookboonmee UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Emily Whitmire UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Kailin Curran UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Izabela Badurek UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Lyubov Demidova OFC - Octagon Fight Club
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos