#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Gillian Robertson


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gillian
Last Name: Robertson
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: May 17, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gillian.robertson.735
Twitter: https://twitter.com/savage_ufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/savage_ufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Polyana Viana Mota UFC 297 - Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Jan 20, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Tabatha Ricci UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Piera Rodriguez UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:21
Win Mariya Agapova UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Priscila Cachoeira UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Miranda Maverick UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Taila Santos UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Poliana Botelho UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cortney Casey UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Loss Maycee Barber UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:04
Win Sarah Frota UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:13
Win Veronica Hardy UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Loss Mayra Bueno Silva UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Ambar) 1 4:55
Win Molly McCann UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Emily Whitmire UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Barb Honchak UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Opening Round, Day 4
Jul 31, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:27
Win Hannah Cifers NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 7
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Loss Cynthia Calvillo GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miki Rogers AF - Atlas Fights 29
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Monica Medina FFI - Blood and Sand 20
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hannah Goldy Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cheyanne Vlismas ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 16
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lindsey VanZandt CN 52 - Combat Night 52
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Melanie Camden BOMAC - Bahamas Open Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Ashley Greenway ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 15
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Kristi Vorce AFC MMA - Fight Night
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christine Chalfant ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 14
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Ingrid Medrano ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 13
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kristi Vorce GOWC - Goddess of War 1
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Christine Chalfant CN 24 - Combat Night 24
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Kayla Hanak CN 23 - Combat Night 23
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54
Win Suzanne Simpson CN 17 - Combat Night 17
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos