#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Tabatha Ricci


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tabatha
Last Name: Ricci
Nickname: Baby Shark
Date of Birth: February 21, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aracatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Aracatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Thai
Website: https://www.tabatharicci.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TabathaRicciFS
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TabathaRicci
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tabatha.ricci/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tecia Torres UFC on ESPN 56 - Lewis vs. Nascimento
May 11, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Loopy Godinez UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gillian Robertson UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Penne UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Mar 04, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:14
Win Polyana Viana Mota UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maria Oliveira UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manon Fiorot UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Shawna Lee Ormsby LFA 105 - Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk
Apr 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Vanessa Grimes LFA 98 - Fremd vs. Oliveira
Jan 29, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Kelsey Arneson LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Graziele Ricotta BRFC - Brazilian Fighting Championship 4
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danielle Cunha FMC 1 - Macaco vs. Galeto
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30

Professional Fights