#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Dillon Danis #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Georges St. Pierre #Mandy Bohm

Sarah Frota

  • 12 fights
  • 312 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sarah
Last Name: Frota
Nickname: A Treta
Date of Birth: April 14, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Iasmin Lucindo Bezerra Future FC - Road to Future 3
Aug 01, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gillian Robertson UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:13
Loss Livia Renata Souza UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mayara Alves DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 1
Aug 10, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Mayara Alves SFL 2018: Do or Die - Haryana Sultans vs. Mumbai Maniacs
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:43
Win Tatiane Fontes do Couto SFL 2018: Clash of the Titans - Mumbai Maniacs vs. Sher-E-Punjab
Feb 09, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:32
Win Layze Cerqueira Aspera FC 54 - Aspera Fighting Championship 54
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues SDC MMA - Samurais do Cerrado
Jun 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Viviane Araujo Gomes NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 6
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Bruna Felicio NP Fight 5 - Gold
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Daiane Mestrinha AFF - Arena Fire Fight Championship 5
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Bruna Felicio NP Fight Night - Felicio vs. Frota
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights