#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Sergey Morozov #UFC 269 #Yilan Sha

Cortney Casey

  • 28 fights
  • 2512 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cortney
Last Name: Casey
Nickname: Cast Iron
Date of Birth: May 05, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Ready MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/castironcasey/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/castiron_casey
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/castironcasey/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Cortney Casey Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jojua Liana UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gillian Robertson UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Win Mara Romero Borella UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Loss Cynthia Calvillo UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michelle Waterson UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Felice Herrig UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Aguilar UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudia Gadelha UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randa Markos UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Cristina Stanciu UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:36
Loss Seo Hee Ham UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Wood UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helen Harper PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:42
Win Gina Iniong PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 46
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Tomo Maesawa PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 44
Jun 27, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:39
Loss Pearl Gonzalez XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:43
Win Kelly Warren XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Rachael Cummins Tuff-N-Uff - Feastibrawl
Nov 21, 2012
Submission (Flying Armbar) 3 0:46
Win Rachael Cummins Tuff-N-Uff - Festibrawl 3
Sep 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:02
Win Jillian Lybarger Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:00
Win Jennifer Liou Las Vegas MMA - Extreme Thing
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ashley Yoder Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Emily Peters-Kagan JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Katrina Teer TCF - Dawn of Champions
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Brenna Larkin XCFC - Warriors
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Cortney Casey
Loss

Cortney Casey

(0 - 0)
 
Brenna Larkin
Win

Brenna Larkin

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos