#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Cristina Stanciu

  • 9 fights
  • 182 views

Cristina Stanciu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cristina
Last Name: Stanciu
Nickname: Barbie
Date of Birth: March 29, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Hometown: Bucharest, Romania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Planet Eater
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magdalena Sormova LFN 7 - Double Trouble 1
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:36
Loss Maryna Moroz UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renata Cseh-Lantos RXF 21 - MMA All Stars 2
Dec 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Iren Racz RXF 19 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 19
Aug 31, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Diana Belbita RXF 18 - Cluj-Napoca
Jun 15, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Alice Ardelean RXF 17 - Fight Night
Mar 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights