#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Fight Night New York #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping

Jessica Aguilar

  • 26 fights
  • 3390 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Aguilar
Nickname: Jag
Date of Birth: March 08, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jessica Aguilar Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Weili Zhang UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2 Nov 24, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jodie Esquibel UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cortney Casey UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudia Gadelha UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Emi Fujino WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alida Gray WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Megumi Fujii Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Patricia Vidonic Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Megumi Fujii BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patricia Vidonic Fight Time 8 - It's Fight Time
Feb 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carla Esparza BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elsie Henry G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Loss Zoila Gurgel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lynn Alvarez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Catia Vitoria Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 3
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Valerie Coolbaugh Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:28
Win Amanda Duvall Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Angela Magana HOOKnSHOOT - GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan 16, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Angela Magana WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
Technical Submission (Blood in the Eye) 3 1:53
Loss Carina Damm Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Magana WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Sumi Sakai CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tamera Arnold CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:40
Win Lindsay Ketchum CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:53

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights