#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Lynn Alvarez

  • 11 fights
  • 1253 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lynn
Last Name: Alvarez
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: September 06, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 114 lbs (51.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shogun MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss JJ Aldrich Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mizuki Inoue Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:00
Win Amber Stautzenberger Dakota FC 17 - Winter Brawl 2014
Jan 11, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Carla Esparza Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Jessica Aguilar BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Shoni Esquiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 34
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Chelsea Colarelli SF 1 - Shark Fights 1
Oct 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Stephanie Bobo FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 22
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Michelle Ould Valor Fighting - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Choke) 3 1:33
Loss Angela Magana Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Michelle Waterson ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19

Professional Fights