#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Valerie Coolbaugh

  • 13 fights
  • 1139 views

Valerie Coolbaugh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valerie
Last Name: Coolbaugh
Nickname: Vicious Val
Date of Birth: July 06, 1974 (age 49)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mt. Olive, Illinois United States
Hometown: Mt. Olive, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Factory MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Patricia Vidonic UCS - Caged Combat
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melissa Vasquez FNMMA - Fight Night MMA
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Iman Achhal UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Aguilar Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:28
Loss Miesha Tate FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Loss Tara LaRosa LITC 1 - Locked in the Cage 1
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Linda Cunningham TTP - Battle at The Bend 4
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Loss Rosi Sexton BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Felice Herrig XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 29
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kellyn Huehn HOOKnSHOOT - GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Loss Sally Krumdiack LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Shanda Konvalinka MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights