#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier

Melissa Vasquez

  • 13 fights
  • 840 views

Melissa Vasquez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melissa
Last Name: Vasquez
Nickname: The Catkiller
Date of Birth: March 06, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana United States
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Night MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valerie Coolbaugh FNMMA - Fight Night MMA
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Monica Lovato KOTC - Retribution 2
May 30, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Lizbeth Carreiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 27
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Chevelle Hallback XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Marsha May FCFS 27 - X-Rated
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Jessica Bednark Big River - Rumble
May 17, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Melanie Lacroix ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win Kelly Troy FCFS 21 - Fight Night 3
Jan 25, 2008
TKO 1 1:57
Win Kelly Troy FCFS 19 - Fight Night
Dec 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Sara Gill FCFS 13 - Triple X
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Angela Hayes FFF 1 - Asian Invasion
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Sumi Sakai FCC 25 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 25
Jan 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Sybil Starr HOOKnSHOOT - The Women Return
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jessica Bednark
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Big River - Rumble May 17, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Kelly Troy
Loss

Kelly Troy

(0 - 1)
 
Sara Gill
Loss

Sara Gill

(0 - 0)