#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Angela Hayes

  • 15 fights
  • 1077 views

Angela Hayes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angela
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: October 14, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rough House MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FightForce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ariel Beck FightForce - Butte Brawl 17
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Holly Holm Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trisha Clarke NMEF - Annihilation 36
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Aisling Daly CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Tsui-Jen Cunanan RMBB - MMA Bad Girlz
May 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandi Hainey UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Win Kyane Hampton DP - Caged Collision 5: Armageddon
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Stephanie Skinner NMEF - Annihilation 23
Jan 29, 2010
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Sophie Bagherdai CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Julie Kedzie Battlequest 8
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Loss Julie Kedzie Battlequest 8
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Loss Jennifer Tate EFWC - The Untamed
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Loss Tonya Evinger KE - Kick Enterprises
Mar 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Melissa Vasquez FFF 1 - Asian Invasion
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Ginele Marquez Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 1
Dec 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17

Professional Fights

Angela Hayes
Loss

Angela Hayes

(1 - 1)
 
Tonya Evinger
Win

Tonya Evinger

(0 - 0)