#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Augusto Sakai #Blagoy Ivanov #Vincent Morales #Chris Gutierrez #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Hannah Cifers #Daniel Rodriguez

Jennifer Tate

  • 7 fights
  • 2011 views


Jennifer Tate
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jennifer
Last Name: Tate
Nickname: Rosebud
Date of Birth: September 02, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockton, California United States
Hometown: Stockton, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Cen-Cal Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kaitlin Young FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
Win Sarah Schneider PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Shayna Baszler ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Angela Hayes EFWC - The Untamed
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Kim Gibson GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Aug 02, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Katrina Alendal GKO 1 - Global Knockout 1
Oct 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights