#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Kaitlin Young


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaitlin
Last Name: Young
Nickname: The Striking Viking
Date of Birth: September 15, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Circle Pines, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Circle Pines, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KaitlinRoseYoung
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kaitlin_young
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kaitlinyoungify/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kayla Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2022 Regular Season
Jul 01, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Julia Budd Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Championships
Oct 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mariana Morais Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cindy Dandois Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2021 Regular Season
May 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Latoya Walker Invicta FC 41 - Morandin vs. Ruiz
Jul 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pam Sorenson Invicta FC 36 - Sorenson vs. Young
Aug 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Faith Van Duin Invicta FC 35 - Bennett vs. Rodriguez
Jun 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:52
Win Sarah Patterson Invicta FC 32 - Spencer vs. Sorenson
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 1:25
Win King Reina Rizin FF - Rizin 12
Aug 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lauren Taylor Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leslie Smith Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Liz Carmouche Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Draw Leslie Smith Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anna Barone Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 2
Jan 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Lizbeth Carreiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 49
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Julie Kedzie JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 4
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Julie Kedzie UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jennifer Tate FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
Loss Shana Olsen IMMA 1 - Ironman MMA
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:52
Loss Gina Carano EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:00
Loss Sarah Schneider Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:35
Win Patti Lee HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:53
Win Miesha Tate HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Suzy Smith HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Knees) 1 0:22
Win Lindsey Frandrop Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 04, 2007
TKO (Kicks to the Body and Punches) 2 0:26

Professional Fights

Kaitlin Young
Win

Kaitlin Young

(7 - 9 - 1)
 
King Reina
Loss

King Reina

(10 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Merch

Related Videos