#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #UFC 305

Pam Sorenson


Pam Sorenson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pam
Last Name: Sorenson
Nickname: Bam
Date of Birth: March 30, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Blaine, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Blaine, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Cellar Fight & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sarah Collins Bellator 293 - Golm vs. James
Mar 31, 2023
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:43
Loss Cat Zingano Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arlene Blencowe Bellator 271 - Cyborg vs. Kavanagh
Nov 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberta Paim Bellator 264 - Mousasi vs. Salter
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 36 - Sorenson vs. Young
Aug 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Felicia Spencer Invicta FC 32 - Spencer vs. Sorenson
Nov 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:23
Win Jan Finney Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 77
Nov 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yelena Kolesnik Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Loss Ediane Gomes Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessy Jess Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Christina Barry KOTC - Due Process
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Brenda Gonzales KOTC - Natural Instinct
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Shanna Young KOTC - Generation X
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Moriel Carneski KOTC - Bear Brawl
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeanette Pomales LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Amber Leibrock Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Amanda Rose-Wyatt KOTC - Clockwork
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights