#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Yelena Kolesnik


Yelena Kolesnik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yelena
Last Name: Kolesnik
Nickname: Pretty
Date of Birth: February 11, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
Hometown: Odessa, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strela Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Larissa Moreira Pacheco Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 18, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Yoko Higashi Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aspen Ladd Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 07, 2023
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Larissa Moreira Pacheco Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 20, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Vanessa Melo Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2022 Regular Season
Jul 01, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abigail Montes Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2022 Regular Season
May 06, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Larissa Moreira Pacheco Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 4:48
Loss Taylor Guardado Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2021 Regular Season
May 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felicia Spencer Invicta FC 30 - Frey vs. Grusander
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Loss Pam Sorenson Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Tatiana Portova Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 13
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Kicks to the Body and Knees) 1 0:25
Win Zhenlin Liu WBK 19 - The Battle of Proof
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:25
Win Xiaomin Wang WBK 15 - Ningbo
Jun 09, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:43
Loss Malihe Younes WBK 12 - Qingdao
Mar 26, 2016
No Decision (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Malihe Younes WBK 12 - Qingdao
Mar 26, 2016
No Decision (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Jing Sun WBK 11 - Call of Duty
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 2:03
Win Yulia Drukteynite RFP - Wolf Fighting Club 4
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48

Professional Fights