#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #UFC Fight Night 192 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Anthony Smith #Tito Ortiz #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 191 #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya

Roberta Paim

  • 7 fights
  • 186 views

Roberta Paim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberta
Last Name: Paim
Nickname: Crusher
Date of Birth: April 22, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sapucaia do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Sapucaia do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pam Sorenson Bellator 264 - Mousasi vs. Salter
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Moriel Carneski Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lilian Lika CFP 2 - Curitiba Fight Pro 2
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Thais Machado AFC - Aspera FC 6
May 03, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:55
Win Suzy Melo FFC - Full Fight Combat 2
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Ligiane Coelho JVT - Championship 4
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights