#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Brenda Gonzales

  • 12 fights
  • 1046 views

Brenda Gonzales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brenda
Last Name: Gonzales
Nickname: Boom Boom
Date of Birth: March 24, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moriarty, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Moriarty, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jocelyn Edwards Laboriel KOTC - Aggressive Lifestyle
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:53
Win Yumi Matsumoto KOTC - Duke City 2
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 3:52
Loss Pam Sorenson KOTC - Natural Instinct
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anita Rodriguez SCS 28 - Shockwave
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lacey Schuckman Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Colleen Schneider SFL 35 - SFL America
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Heather Bassett RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Loss Rin Nakai Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Elsie Henry KOTC - Battlegrounds
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Sarah Alpar KOTC - Stranglehold
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Trisha Clarke KOTC - Overdrive
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Kyane Hampton KOTC - Fight to Live
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:51

Professional Fights

Brenda Gonzales
Win
 
Trisha Clarke
Loss