#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Anita Rodriguez

  • 14 fights
  • 1329 views

Anita Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anita
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: El Tigre
Date of Birth: September 18, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phalanx MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brenda Gonzales SCS 28 - Shockwave
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Erin McDougall XFL - Tulsa Celebrity Fight Night
Apr 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Jade De Haas SCS 23 - Redemption
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Loss Latoya Walker SCS 22 - Reborn
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Audrey Alvarez XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jessica Eye BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lizbeth Carreiro KOTC - Total Destruction
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tonya Evinger XFL - Rumble on the River 5
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Erica Torres C3 Fights - MMA Championship Fights
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Judy Garcia STFC 8 - Fired Up!
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Tessa Simpson BBAB - Bully Bash and Brawl 2
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 0:56
Win Jeri Sitzes XFL - Bad Intentions
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Loss Jeri Sitzes XFL - Collision Course
Mar 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 2:00

Professional Fights

Anita Rodriguez
Loss
 
Latoya Walker
Win

Latoya Walker

(3 - 0)
Anita Rodriguez
Win
 
Jeri Sitzes
Loss

Jeri Sitzes

(2 - 0)
Anita Rodriguez
Loss

Anita Rodriguez

(0 - 0)
 
Jeri Sitzes
Win

Jeri Sitzes

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights