#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Tessa Simpson

  • 8 fights
  • 545 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tessa
Last Name: Simpson
Nickname: The Typhoon
Date of Birth: October 27, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, Texas United States
Hometown: Austin, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Austin Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/typhoontessa
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amber Brown Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Loss Herica Tiburcio Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Simona Soukupova Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Satomi Takano PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Mounted Triangle Keylock) 3 2:01
Win Paulina Granados LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anita Rodriguez BBAB - Bully Bash and Brawl 2
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 0:56
Win Hayley Cypert Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Angelita Davis SF 3 - Shark Fights 3
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48

Professional Fights