#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Simona Soukupova

  • 13 fights
  • 506 views

Simona Soukupova
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simona
Last Name: Soukupova
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: June 04, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 117 lbs (53 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KO Muay Thai Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Svetlana Gotsyk WWFC - Cage Encounter 9
Dec 14, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Anna Bezhenar XFN 2 - X Fight Nights 2
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Herica Tiburcio Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tessa Simpson Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iman Darabi IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 8
May 23, 2015
KO (Knees) 2 TBD
Loss Karolina Kowalkiewicz KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassie Roddish Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Elodie Puget Kayo MMA - Kayo MMA 9
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Draw Katja Kankaanpää BP 12 - Botnia Punishment 12
Sep 14, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Felice Herrig XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karla Benitez HDH - Hombres de Honor 26
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Celine Haga ECFF - Night of Champions
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win Lisa Newton Kayo MMA - The Return
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights