#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Bellator 281 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #Louis Smolka #Michael Page #Logan Storley #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Michael Johnson #UFC 269 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Paige VanZant

Felice Herrig

  • 25 fights
  • 12324 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felice
Last Name: Herrig
Nickname: Lil Bulldog
Date of Birth: September 18, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165.1 cm)
Location: Buffalo Grove, Illinois United States
Hometown: Buffalo Grove, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Purple Belt
Affiliations: Team Curran MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/feliceherrig
Twitter: https://twitter.com/feliceherrig
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/feliceherrig
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Felice Herrig Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Virna Jandiroba UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Loss Michelle Waterson UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cortney Casey UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justine Kish UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexa Grasso UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kailin Curran UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Paige VanZant UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Loss Randa Markos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 05, 2014
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:14
Win Heather Clark UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Opening Round, Day 5
Jul 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heather Clark Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patricia Vidonic BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simona Soukupova XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patricia Vidonic XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Miller CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Barb Honchak Hoosier FC 6 - New Years Nemesis
Jan 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda LaVoy XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 37
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Jessica Rakoczy BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michele Gutierrez Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Loss Valerie Coolbaugh XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 29
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Iman Achhal UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Felice Herrig
Loss

Felice Herrig

(0 - 0)
 
Iman Achhal
Win

Iman Achhal

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Photos