#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Max Holloway #Alex Pereira #Alexander Volkanovski #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 269 #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 203 #Kamaru Usman

Virna Jandiroba

  • 21 fights
  • 618 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Virna
Last Name: Jandiroba
Nickname: Carcara
Date of Birth: May 30, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Serrinha, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Serrinha, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Corpo e Mente
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/vjandiroba/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/virnajandiroba
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/virnajandiroba/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angela Hill UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Ribas UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kanako Murata UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felice Herrig UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Mallory Martin UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Loss Carla Esparza UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janaisa Morandin Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Mizuki Inoue Invicta FC 28 - Mizuki vs. Jandiroba
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Amy Cadwell Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Ericka Almeida F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Suane Teixeira Imperium - MMA Pro 12
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Cristiane Lima Silva FO - Fight On 3
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Anne Karoline MNA MMA Circuit 2 - MNA MMA Circuit 2016
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:29
Win Aline Sattelmayer O Rei da Arena Fight - The King of Arena Fight 2
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristiane Lima Silva VFC 4 - Velame Fight Combat 4
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Carla Ramos BFC 2 - Banzay Fight Championship 2
May 16, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Camila Xuxu MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 7
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Win Gina Naja The Iron Fight 2.0 - MMA Tournament
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Joana Santana PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Videos