#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Amanda LaVoy

  • 11 fights
  • 898 views

Amanda LaVoy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: LaVoy
Nickname: Red Fox
Date of Birth: April 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Monroe, United States
Hometown: Monroe, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing and submission wrestling
Affiliations: American Karate and Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Max Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mariah Prussia MF - Max Fights 20
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trisha Clarke Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Loss Tandi Schaeffer Showdown Fights 5 - Evolution
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michele Gutierrez XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:24
Loss Felice Herrig XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 37
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Loss Patti Lee AAMMA 5 - Battle Against Breast Cancer
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Loss Kelly Warren IFC - Extreme Challenge
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Eye NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos