#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 275 #Sean Strickland #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Alexander Volkanovski #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Islam Makhachev #UFC 264 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 274

Jessica Eye

  • 31 fights
  • 11044 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Eye
Nickname: Evil
Date of Birth: July 27, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Hometown: Parma, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JessicaEvilEye
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jessicaevileye
Instagram: https://instagram.com/jessicaevileye
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jessica Eye Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Maycee Barber UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jennifer Maia UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Wood UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cynthia Calvillo UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Viviane Araujo Gomes UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:26
Win Katlyn Chookagian UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bethe Correia UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sara McMann UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julianna Pena UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miesha Tate UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leslie Smith UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:30
Loss Alexis Davis UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Kaufman UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
No Decision (Overturned by TDLR) 3 5:00
Win Carina Damm NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zoila Gurgel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Angela Magana NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anita Rodriguez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Warren NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Scott NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Noland BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aisling Daly NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Ashley Nee ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Marissa Caldwell NAAFS - Eve of Destruction 1
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda LaVoy NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:18
Win Marie Colangelo NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcia May NAAFS - Caged Fury 7
Oct 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Amy Kurrelmeyer NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Barb Honchak NAAFS - Night of Champions 2008
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Kerry Ricker NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 4
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Jessica Eye

(21 - 10)
 
vs
UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jessica Eye
Win

Jessica Eye

(7 - 0)
 
Ashley Nee
Loss

Ashley Nee

(1 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos