#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Jennifer Scott

  • 6 fights
  • 2552 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jennifer
Last Name: Scott
Nickname: Superstar
Date of Birth: March 02, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 124 lbs (56.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: HOUSTON Texas
Hometown: Warren, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Boxing and JuJitsu
Affiliations: HIT Gyms, 4oz and Solis Martual Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lauren Murphy LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:10
Loss Jessica Eye NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Heather Clark ECSC - Friday Night Fights 3
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:19
Loss Jessica Rakoczy Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Oct 09, 2010
No Decision (Overturned by NSAC) 2 5:00
Win Timisha Jones KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kellmy Jasso IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19

Professional Fights