#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Colleen Schneider

  • 22 fights
  • 1672 views

Colleen Schneider
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Colleen
Last Name: Schneider
Nickname: Thoroughbred
Date of Birth: March 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oakland, United States
Hometown: Oakland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fighter MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kate Jackson Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 5:00
Win Chrissie Daniels Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryanna Fissori Pancrase - 270
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Diana Reyes AMK 3 - Ascension Muay Thai and Kickboxing
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:51
Win Jingnan Xiong Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irene Aldana Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Brenda Gonzales SFL 35 - SFL America
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss DeAnna Bennett Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Cristina Marks SCMMA 3 - Fight to the End
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Win Sanja Sucevic SFL 14 - Super Fight League 14
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:54
Win Aya Saeid Saber SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:55
Win Cheri Buck SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:29
Loss Vanessa Mariscal BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:40
Win Amber Mann Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Casey Noland UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Liz Carmouche Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Sarah D'Alelio FE - Arctic Combat 2
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights