#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Jingnan Xiong


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jingnan
Last Name: Xiong
Nickname: The Panda
Date of Birth: January 12, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing, China
Hometown: Beijing, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jingnan.xiong
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jingnanxiong/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Jingnan Xiong Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Stamp Fairtex One Championship - One 168: Denver Sep 06, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Angela Lee One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Sep 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ayaka Miura One Championship - Heavy Hitters
Jan 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michelle Nicolini One Championship - Empower
Sep 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tiffany Teo One Championship - Inside the Matrix
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Angela Lee One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:48
Win Angela Lee One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
TKO (Body Kicks and Punches) 5 1:37
Win Samara Santos One Championship - Beyond the Horizon
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 1:22
Win Laura Balin One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tiffany Teo One Championship - Kings of Courage
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 2:17
Win April Osenio One Championship - Warriors of the World
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Alena Gondasova Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:21
Win Julia Borisova Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 51
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mona Samir Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 48
Jul 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Daria Chibisova Kunlun Fight 30 - Muay Thai Night
Sep 04, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:48
Loss Colleen Schneider Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victoria Godumchuk Kunlun Fight 23 - The Battle of Changsha
Apr 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Marina Lvova Kunlun Fight 22 - World Tour
Apr 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Lily Kazak Kunlun Fight 19 - Clash of the Titans
Feb 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:22
Win Liubov Tiupina Kunlun Fight 16 - The Dragon Wars, Day 2
Jan 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Inna Hutsal Kunlun Fight 9 - World Tour
Aug 31, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
One Championship - One 168: Denver Sep 06, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos