#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Daniel Cormier #Magomed Magomedov #UFC 276 #Danny Sabatello #Enrique Barzola #Leandro Higo #Bruno Cappelozza #Phil Hawes #Bec Rawlings #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Angela Lee

  • 16 fights
  • 2505 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angela
Last Name: Lee
Nickname: Unstoppable
Date of Birth: July 08, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 114 lbs (51.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waipahu, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Waipahu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/angelaleemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nong Stamp One Championship - One X
Mar 26, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Jingnan Xiong One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:48
Loss Michelle Nicolini One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jingnan Xiong One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
TKO (Punches and Kicks to the Body) 5 1:37
Win Mei Yamaguchi One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
May 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Istela Nunes One Championship - Dynasty of Heroes
May 26, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:18
Win Jenny Huang One Championship - Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:37
Win Mei Yamaguchi One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rebecca Heintzman One Championship 39 - Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:08
Win Lena Tkhorevska One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Natalie Hills One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Twister) 1 2:24
Win Mona Samir One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Aya Saeid Saber One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Audrey Perkins Destiny MMA - Na Koa 7
Nov 02, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Jada Pereira X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Monica Franco Destiny MMA - Na Koa 6
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Angela Lee
Win

Angela Lee

(1 - 0)
 
Jada Pereira
Loss

Jada Pereira

(0 - 0)

Related Videos