#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Samara Santos

  • 16 fights
  • 15 views

Samara Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samara
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Marituba
Date of Birth: June 10, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marituba, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Marituba, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Formiga Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jingnan Xiong One Championship - Beyond the Horizon
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 1:22
Loss Mayara Alves Mirage Combat - Pai de Santo vs. Tubarao
Oct 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marina Alcalde Rodriguez F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Agnieszka Niedzwiedz LFN 4 - Fortuna Dies Natalis
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Ana Leao SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 5
Dec 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40
Win Vitoria Negrao MOF - Marajo Open Fight 1
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Eduarda Didi SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 4
Jul 08, 2016
KO 1 1:00
Win Maria Luciana Santos de Farias RC - Rec Combat 6
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:46
Win Maria Luciana Santos de Farias IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 20
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Simone Duarte JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Draw Maguilla Deize SFC - Strike Fighting Championship 3
Mar 11, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Eduarda Didi SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 3
Dec 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leide Carvalho SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:42
Win Naiza Silva SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 2
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leide Carvalho FDAM - Fusao de Artes Marciais 4
Jul 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Leticia Lima SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 1
Apr 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Samara Santos
Win

Samara Santos

(8 - 1 - 1)
 
Vitoria Negrao
Loss
Samara Santos
Win

Samara Santos

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Eduarda Didi
Loss