#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Julie Kedzie

  • 30 fights
  • 6068 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julie
Last Name: Kedzie
Nickname: Fireball
Date of Birth: March 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bloomington Indiana
Hometown: Bloomington Indiana
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bethe Correia UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Germaine de Randamie UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Miesha Tate Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:28
Loss Alexis Davis Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaitlin Young JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 4
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sarah D'Alelio JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 3
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaitlin Young UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Malissa Sherwood JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 1
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katrina Alendal Cage Life - Ultimate Freedom Throwdown
Jul 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Schneider DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Angela Hayes Battlequest 8
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Win Angela Hayes Battlequest 8
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Loss Tonya Evinger ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Jan Finney HOOKnSHOOT - MW Tournament
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Kelly Kobold Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julia Berezikova Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss Gina Carano EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Amanda Buckner Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Molly Helsel HOOKnSHOOT - The Women Return
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jan Finney KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tara LaRosa UCW - Ultimate Cage Wars
Jul 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Duvall CR - Cage Rage
May 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Sasha Mrvic Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 7
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shayna Baszler FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Missy Karr HOOKnSHOOT - 2005 Women's Grand Prix
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Jan Finney HOOKnSHOOT - 2005 Women's Grand Prix
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Molly Helsel HOOKnSHOOT - 2005 Women's Grand Prix
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jen Case HOOKnSHOOT - Arnold Classic
Mar 04, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Jen Case HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Win Terry Blair HOOKnSHOOT - Live
Mar 27, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13

Professional Fights

Julie Kedzie
Win
 
Jan Finney
Loss

Jan Finney

(2 - 1)
Julie Kedzie
Win
 
Amanda Duvall
Loss
Julie Kedzie
Loss

Julie Kedzie

(1 - 0)
 
Jen Case
Win

Jen Case

(0 - 0)
Julie Kedzie
Win

Julie Kedzie

(0 - 0)
 
Terry Blair
Loss

Terry Blair

(0 - 0)