#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Gina Carano

  • 8 fights
  • 41956 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gina
Last Name: Carano
Nickname: Conviction
Date of Birth: April 16, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168.9 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Dallas County, Texas
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cris Cyborg Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Kelly Kobold EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kaitlin Young EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:00
Win Tonya Evinger EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Julie Kedzie EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Elaina Maxwell Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Rosi Sexton WPFC 1 - World Pro Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 4:55
Win Leiticia Pestova WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:39

Professional Fights