#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Anthony Ferguson

Rosi Sexton

  • 18 fights
  • 3477 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rosi
Last Name: Sexton
Nickname: The Surgeon
Date of Birth: July 16, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester, England
Hometown: Versailles, France
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Next Generation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 2:36
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexis Davis UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aisling Daly CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roxanne Modafferi CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sally Krumdiack CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Zoila Gurgel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:00
Win Valerie Coolbaugh BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Debi Purcell ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Julia Berezikova Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:49
Win Tomomi Sunaba Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 1:05
Win Carina Damm Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Gina Carano WPFC 1 - World Pro Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 4:55
Win Dina Van den Hooven CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Kelli Salone P & G 1 - Pride and Glory 1
Feb 01, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:45
Win Carla O'Sullivan CWFC 3 - Cage Warriors 3
Mar 16, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Serena Saunders CWFC 1 - Armageddon
Jul 27, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Angela Boyce G & S 5 - Grapple & Strike 5
May 11, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights