#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Shana Olsen

  • 7 fights
  • 2507 views

Shana Olsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shana
Last Name: Olsen
Nickname: Rock Solid
Date of Birth: December 17, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 52 inches (132.1 cm)
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Hibbing, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Minnesota Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lina Eklund CFX / Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Elaina Maxwell Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Budd Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Yoko Takahashi CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mariah Johnson Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Kaitlin Young IMMA 1 - Ironman MMA
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:52
Win Jessica Kinnetz Brutaal Fight Night - This Brutaal's For You
May 06, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:51

Professional Fights