#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Stephanie Skinner

  • 12 fights
  • 500 views

Stephanie Skinner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephanie
Last Name: Skinner
Nickname: The Scrapper
Date of Birth: April 05, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverton, Wyoming United States
Hometown: Riverton, Wyoming United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 303 Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grace Cleveland SCL 54 - Sparta Combat League 54
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:10
Loss Julia Jones Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Kyra Batara RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Angelica Chavez Combat Xtreme - Rumble at the Ranch
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Angela Hill USFFC 18 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Knees) 2 1:35
Win Margaret Bloom Kick Down MMA 103 - Wizards
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Margaret Bloom Kick Down MMA 103 - Wizards
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Darla Harris WFC - Women's Fighting Championship 1
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brittany Nipper UFA 8 - Women of MMA
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Diana Rael RMBB - Bring the Pain
May 22, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:09
Loss Jennifer Berg The Beatdown 2 - Army vs. Marines 1
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Angela Hayes NMEF - Annihilation 23
Jan 29, 2010
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Stephanie Skinner
Loss
 
Diana Rael
Win

Diana Rael

(1 - 0)