#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Tony Ferguson

Kyra Batara

  • 16 fights
  • 570 views

Kyra Batara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyra
Last Name: Batara
Nickname: Mogwai
Date of Birth: September 04, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Hometown: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marc Laimon's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paulina Granados Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vanessa Rico Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:46
Loss Kanako Murata Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenny Silverio Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Liz McCarthy Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaiyana Rain BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Celine Haga FFL - Epic Evolution
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephanie Skinner RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rosa Acevedo RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misha Nassiri BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights