#UFC Fight Night 206 #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Chase Hooper #UFC 274 #Eryk Anders #Vincent Morales #Uros Medic #Omar Morales #Tabatha Ricci #Charles Oliveira #Chidi Njokuani #Dusko Todorovic #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Anderson Silva #EFC 47 #Tony Ferguson

Vanessa Rico

  • 8 fights
  • 111 views

Vanessa Rico
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vanessa
Last Name: Rico
Nickname: Chiquitina
Date of Birth: July 26, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alicante, Alicante, Spain
Hometown: Alicante, Alicante, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fisico Marcial
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alitzel Mariscal Combate Americas - Mexico vs Spain: Capella vs. Herrera
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Yajaira Romo Combate Americas - Mexico vs. The World
May 18, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 2:46
Win Brenda Enriquez Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyra Batara Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:46
Loss Gina Iniong PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 51
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:52
Win Morgane Delagnau HDH - Hombres de Honor 68
Sep 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:32
Win Noellie Molina YBN 4 - Prima Victoria
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Catherine Costigan ECFF - Pure Combat
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights