#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Liz McCarthy

  • 12 fights
  • 612 views


Liz McCarthy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Liz
Last Name: McCarthy
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: May 01, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 110 lbs (49.9 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukie, Oregon United States
Hometown: Milwaukie, Oregon United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rise Above MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyra Batara Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Loss Jinh Yu Frey Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amber Brown Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cassandra Robb ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 13
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jodie Esquibel Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Philippus Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights