#UFC on ESPN 29 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Uriah Hall #Patricio Freire #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 27 #T.J. Dillashaw #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 264 #Nate Diaz #UFC 263 #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 28 #Bryan Barberanna #Israel Adesanya #Jason Witt #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 265

Rosa Acevedo

  • 16 fights
  • 703 views

Rosa Acevedo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rosa
Last Name: Acevedo
Nickname: Rollie
Date of Birth: June 05, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 109 lbs (49.4 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scottsbluff, Nebraska, United States
Hometown: Scottsbluff, Nebraska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pangsuko Shoot Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hilarie Rose CES MMA 55 - Wells vs. De Jesus
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lacey Schuckman SCL 62 - Unbroken
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brittany Horton LCS 24 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss J.J. Aldrich Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
KO (Knees) 1 2:24
Win Amanda Lovato LCS 20 - Homecoming
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Win Kyra Batara RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sharice Davids LCS 18 - Purgatory
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights