#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #Bellator 194

Megumi Fujii

  • 29 fights
  • 4188 views


First Name: Megumi
Last Name: Fujii
Nickname: Mega Megu
Date of Birth: April 26, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Okayama Prefecture, Japan
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing, Sambo, Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Black
Affiliations: Abe Ani Combat Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Vale Tudo Japan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jessica Aguilar Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Mei Yamaguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jessica Aguilar BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karla Benitez Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Mika Nagano Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Emi Fujino SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zoila Gurgel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Carla Esparza BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:57
Win Sarah Schneider BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Tomomi Sunaba Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 3
Nov 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Win Saori Ishioka Jewels - Fourth Ring
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:17
Win Won Bun Chu Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:52
Win Tomoko Morii Jewels - First Ring
Nov 16, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Seo Hee Ham Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:39
Win Cindy Hales Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Feb 14, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:27
Win Mika Nagano Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Kyoko Takabayashi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Win Cody Welchin NFF - The Breakout
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Masako Yoshida Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 1
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:51
Win Serin Murray Smackgirl - Legend of Extreme Women
Nov 29, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:20
Win Keiko Tamai Smackgirl - Top Girl Battle
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Misaki Takimoto Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 4:36
Win Dah Le Chon G-Shooto - G-Shooto 03
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:19
Win Ana Michelle Tavares G-Shooto - G-Shooto 02
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nadia van der Wel Shooto - Year End Show 2004
Dec 14, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Erica Montoya HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yumi Matsumoto Smackgirl - Holy Land Triumphal Return
Aug 05, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40

Professional Fights