#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #BKFC 12 #UFC 245 #Michelle Waterson #Paulo Costa #UFC 226

Naho Sugiyama

  • 17 fights
  • 856 views


Naho Sugiyama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naho
Last Name: Sugiyama
Nickname: Sugi Rock
Date of Birth: February 03, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai AKZA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mina Kurobe Deep - Jewels 15
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emi Tomimatsu Deep - Jewels 12
Jun 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mina Kurobe Deep - Jewels 10
Nov 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Deep - Jewels 5
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Satomi Takano Deep - Jewels 3
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Masako Yoshida Deep - Jewels 2
Nov 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Seo Hee Ham Jewels - 24th Ring
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Celine Haga Jewels - 23rd Ring
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jessica Penne Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
Win Yasuko Tamada Jewels - 19th Ring
May 26, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kikuyo Ishikawa Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:09
Win Ayumi Saito Jewels - 16th Ring
Sep 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Jewels - 14th Ring
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Yasuko Tamada GCM - Valkyrie 8
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Megumi Morioka GCM - Valkyrie 6
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Madoka Ebihara GCM - Valkyrie 3
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Naho Sugiyama
Loss

Naho Sugiyama

(10 - 3)
 
Naho Sugiyama
Win
 
Masako Yoshida
Loss

Masako Yoshida

(17 - 18 - 5)
Naho Sugiyama
Win
 
Yasuko Tamada
Loss

Yasuko Tamada

(12 - 7 - 3)
Naho Sugiyama
Win

Naho Sugiyama

(2 - 0)
 
Yasuko Tamada
Loss

Yasuko Tamada

(12 - 4 - 3)
Naho Sugiyama
Win

Naho Sugiyama

(1 - 0)
 
Megumi Morioka
Loss