#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Yuka Tsuji

  • 27 fights
  • 1117 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuka
Last Name: Tsuji
Nickname: Vale Tudo Queen
Date of Birth: December 11, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (156 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Angura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hyo Kyung Song Deep - Osaka Impact 2012
Sep 29, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Jewels - 19th Ring
May 26, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:41
Win Saori Ishioka Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mei Yamaguchi GCM - Valkyrie 4
Feb 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Kate Martinez GCM - Valkyrie 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Win Mei Yamaguchi GCM - Valkyrie 1
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Seo Hee Ham Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ana Michelle Tavares Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Thricia Poovey Smackgirl - The Dance of the Taisho Romance
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Tomomi Sunaba Smackgirl - Top Girl Battle
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Cami Hostetler Smackgirl - Queen's Triumphant Return
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:19
Win Miyuki Ariga MARS
Feb 04, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:44
Win Maiko Okada Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:10
Win Hisae Watanabe Smackgirl - Road to Dynamic!!
Jun 28, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Erica Montoya Smackgirl - Holy Land Triumphal Return
Aug 05, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:00
Win Chiaki Kawabita Smackgirl - Go West
Jun 19, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:19
Win Mayumi Hashiba Smackgirl - F8
May 16, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:20
Win Kaliopi Yeitsuidou Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ana Michelle Tavares Deep - 11th Impact
Jul 13, 2003
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:55
Win Tomomi Sunaba Smackgirl - Third Season 2
Apr 02, 2003
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Mari Kaneko Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Grand Final
Dec 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yumiko Sugimoto Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Episode 2
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:13
Win Eri Takahashi Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Opening Round
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Noriko Tsunoda Smackgirl - Dynamic
Sep 01, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Izumi Noguchi Ax - Vol. 3
May 04, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hiromi Oka Smackgirl - Royal Smack 2002
Apr 07, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Ikuma Hoshino Ax - Vol. 2: We Want To Shine
Dec 26, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:37

Professional Fights

Yuka Tsuji
Win

Yuka Tsuji

(21 - 1)
 
Kate Martinez
Loss

Kate Martinez

(0 - 0)
Yuka Tsuji
Win
 
Miyuki Ariga
Loss

Miyuki Ariga

(2 - 0)
Yuka Tsuji
Win

Yuka Tsuji

(2 - 0)
 
Izumi Noguchi
Loss

Izumi Noguchi

(1 - 0)